NEPIC

YOUR 2018 WINNERS


Apprentices of the Year, sponsored by Lotte Chemical UK

Katie Corcoran, GSK
Jack Kerr, Lotte Chemicals UK
Robert Whitehead, Jacobs

Meet your winners

Young Achievers 2018, sponsored by Cape

Naomi Chappel, FUJIFILM Diosynth
Hallam Wheatley, SABIC UK Petrochemicals
Neal Hajim, GSK
Daniel Hyndman, Chemoxy International
Sarah Daun, Womble Bond Dickinson

Meet your winners

Environmental Awards, sponsored by Linde-BOC

SCHOOL WINNER: Village Primary School, Thornaby
INDUSTRY WINNER: Greenergy Biofuels Teesside
Beneficiary School: Greatham C of E Primary School

Meet your winners

Communities & Reputation Award, sponsored by px group

WINNER: Sirius Minerals
Beneficiary School: Sacred Heart Primary, Redcar

Winner citation

Small Business of the Year, sponsored by Sirius Minerals

WINNER: Biochemica Water
Beneficiary School: Ingleby Mill Primary School

Winner citation

Engineering Firm of the Year, sponsored by Northern Skills Group

WINNER: Tomlinson Hall & Co.
Beneficiary School: Billingham South Community Primary

Winner citation

Manufacturer of the Year, sponsored by Ward Hadaway

WINNER: Aesica Pharmaceutical
Beneficiary School: Beaconhill Primary

Winner citation

Innovation Award, sponsored by CPI

WINNER: Micropore Technologies
Beneficiary Programme: Children Challenging Industry

Winner citation

Outstanding Contribution, sponsored by Wilton International

WINNER: Dr. Stan Higgins, OBE
Beneficiary Programme: Children Challenging Industry

Winner citation

<< Back to Awards Home Page
  • 2019 Award Categories

     Apprentice of the Year
    Young Achievers
    Primary School Environmental
    Corporate Environmental
     Small Business of the Year
       Communities & Reputation Award
    Apprenticeship Employer of the Year
     Engineering Firm of the Year
     Innovation Award
    Manufacturer of the Year
    Outstanding Contribution


    Quick Links

     Become a sponsor
      Photo Gallery
    Book a table


    Event Contacts

     For 2019 table enquiries:
    Lynne Aungiers
    01642 442 562 | 07885 807 801
    lynne.aungiers@nepic.co.uk

    For 2019 award, sponsorship & media enquires:
    Louise Gwynne-Jones
    01642 442 569 | 07808 029 967
    louise.gwynne-jones@nepic.co.uk

    For hotel reservations:
    Hardwick Hall
    01740 620 253
    www.hardwickhallhotel.co.uk

     

  • Fujifilm
    Sabic
    Altrad logo
    px group
    Lotte Chemical
    Lucite
    BOC
    cpi logo

    © Copyright. North East of England Process Industry Cluster (NEPIC) 2015